ROCKIN' ROWLAND STUDENTS: READY, RESPECTFUL AND RESPONSIBLE
Rowland Academy 2015 - 2016 Teams
Orange (7th/8th)
Purple (7th/8th)
Math
Maurice Jones
317
Erik Reisinger
313
Language Arts
Marisa Meholic
327
Amanda Sullivan
314
Science
Darrin Dietrich
326
Robyn Douglas
315
Social Studies
Darnell Montgomery
328
Dhuhan Abdullah
300
Learning Support
Abe Farhat
Melania Palmer
301
Heather Otstot
316
ESL
Victoria Wheeler
Red (7th/8th)
Yellow (7th/8th)
Justyna Pepkowski
428
Matthew Clark
401
Jessica Fisk
418
Jennifer Spangler
414
Sandra Creekmore
427
Dina Taucher
415
Ben Wiker
417
Derek Lankford
400
Robert Hagen
Victoria Hunt
402
ESI
Katelyn Heller
416
Jeanne Brown
Toshia Snead
413
Blue (5th)
MA & Sci
Kere Washington
135
Specials
ELA & SS
Lindsey Chillot
136
Technology Ed.
Rodger Hines
220
Erin McKernan
Music
Timothy Stephan
203
Sabrina Morrissette
128
Art
Jamie Davis
221
Hilary Snyder
126
Physical Ed.
Michael Wharton
gym
Christine Trude
125
Patrick Coonelly
Susan Cristello
Health
Tyler Angeloff
Kristina Sgrginoli
134
Jillian Wilt
133
Jamie McNeal
132
Specialists
Magdalyn Snelbaker
404
Counselor
CS
Self Contained
William HIcks
236
Supp. LS
Melissa Schrader
412
6
Reading Specialist
Jennifer Callaway
424
Green (6th)
Jamie Katz
303
Alyssa Jett
318
Title 1 Math
Danielle Sass
304
Yanet Cunningham
Title 1 Reading
Genevieve Alexander
Martha Rougeux
233
Career Education
Harvey Kutz
Rachel Dietz
235
Psychologist
Matt Davis
204
Ali Schaeffer
227
Special Ed. Facilitator
Alicia Moul
Nicole Strine
226
Speech
Barb Perry
Walker Graher
228
Nurse
Kate Chiboroski
Jody Barksdale
232
Instructional Coach
Colleen Forrester
Mark May
Band
Larry Mitts
BR
Kathryn Hackman
324
Parent Coordinator
Velda Ingram
MO
Margaux Brandt
319
Robert Rogers
Holly Witte
225
Office & Admin
Security
Principal
410
Security 1
Terrance Sinclair
1st fl
Assistant Principal
403
Security 2
Xiomara Lugo
2nd fl
302
Security 3
Charles Willis
3rd fl
Secretary
Kecia Moore
Security 4
Shakirah Smith
4th fl
Office Assistant
Security Office
310
IT
Jason Hurst